DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
! PREMIERE ! 15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Denis Zakharov |
Modern Ballet |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Modern Ballet |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
15 February 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 16 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets |
Modern Ballet |
16 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 17 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Bass: Valery Gilmanov Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Juri Minenko Bass: Nikolay Didenko Baritone: Andrei Kimach Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Bass: Stanislav Trofimov |
Opera |
17 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Boris Berezovsky Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Maxim Paster Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Bass: Dmitry Ulyanov Bass: Mikhail Petrenko Tenor: Juri Minenko Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Tenor: Alexei Neklyudov Bass: Stanislav Trofimov Mezzo-soprano: Ekaterina Semenchuk |
Opera |
18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Modern Ballet |
18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi (Georgia) Choir: Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi |
Concert |