DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Director: Julia Pevzner Chief conductor: Loran Campellone Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Nino Rota "Aladino e la lampada magica" Opera in 3 acts Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Jacques Offenbach Gala Composer: Jacques Offenbach Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Denis Lotoyev Conductor: Denis Lotoyev Piano: Uladzislau Khandohi |
Concert |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
From Pushkin to Brodsky. Alla Demidova |
Concert |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
"In Every Rachmaninoff's Note – Russia" Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Tenor: Dmitry Trunov Soprano: Natalie POLYANINOVA Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Baritone: Sergei Plyusnin Conductor: Sergei Skripka Piano soloist: Vyacheslav Gryaznov Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
|
11 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra and Alena Baeva (violin). Conductor - Alexander Sladkovsky Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Gustav Holst Violin soloist: Alena Baeva Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Tatarstan |
Concert |
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Ekaterina Mechetina (piano) and Conductor – Yuri Simonov Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov |
Concert |
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ulyanovsk State Academic Symphonic Orchestra "Governor's", Ilya Derbilov, Nikita Borisoglebsky Conductor: Ilya Derbilov Violin soloist: Nikita Borisoglebsky Orchestra: Ulyanovsk Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Modest Mussorgsky "The Fair at Sorochyntsi" Opera in three acts Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya |
Opera |
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Sonya Yoncheva (soprano) Marin Yonchev (tenor). Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra. Conductor Diego Matheuz Conductor: Diego Matheuz Tenor: Marin Yonchev Soprano: Sonya Yoncheva Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Modest Mussorgsky "The Fair at Sorochyntsi" Opera in three acts Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Bass: Andrey Serov Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Lazarev, Sergey Krylov Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Cello soloist: Enrico Dindo Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Violin soloist: Sergei Krylov |
Concert |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
15 November 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Soprano: Ksenia Dezhneva Bass: Andrey Serov Soprano: Maria Lobanova Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Munich Bach Сhoir, Hans-Jörg Albrecht, Moscow Chamber Orchestra |
Concert |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Bass: Andrey Serov Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Berezovsky and Alexander Knyazev Cello soloist: Alexander Knyazev Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky |
Concert |
16 November 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
17 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Soprano: Ksenia Dezhneva Bass: Andrey Serov Soprano: Maria Lobanova Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"La finta giardiniera" ("The Pretend Garden-Girl") – the opera in concert performance Choir: Academy for young singers Le Jardin Des Voix Ensemble: Les Arts Florissants Conductor: William Christie |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
18 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
18 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Betrothal in a Monastery (opera in four acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Music Director: Alexander Lazarev Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Irina Lychagina Director: Ludmila Naletova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
18 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Andrianov (cello) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor – Kirill Karabits Cello soloist: Boris Andrianov Conductor: Kirill Karabitz |
Concert |
|
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev |
Modern Ballet |
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Philipp Kopachevsky, Sergey Dogadin, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Pavel Gershtein Conductor: Pavel Gershtein Piano soloist: Philipp Kopachevsky Violin soloist: Sergey Dogadin Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
J. Haydn. Schubert. Performed by Moscow Soloists Chamber Orchestra and Maximilian Simon (violin). Conductor – Yury Bashmet Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Violin soloist: Maximilian Simon |
Concert |
|
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XI International Cello festival VIVACELLO: Shostakovich. Gerald Finzi. Anatolijus Senderovas. Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Cello soloist: Boris Andrianov Conductor: Justin Brown Cello soloist: Raphael Wallfisch Violin soloist: Sergey Dogadin Orchestra: The State Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Portraits of composers – classicists of film music. Performed by Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography. Conductor – Sergey Skripka Composer: Anatoly Lepin Composer: Mieczysław Weinberg Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
To the 85th anniversary of Alfred Schnittke Composer: Alfred Schnittke Mezzo-soprano: Lyudmila Kuznetsova Tenor: Maxim Sazhin Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Countertenor : Rustam Yavaev Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
|
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov |
Opera |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
J. S. Bach. J. Haydn. Beethoven. Performed by Piotr Anderszewski Piano: Piotr Anderszewski |
Concert |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
23 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
23 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Alexey Shelygin "Toy Seller" (fantasy opera in 2 acts) Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Conductor: Aleksander Zhilenkov Music Director: Alexander Zhilenkov Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Designer: Daria Sintsova Libretto: Kirill Krastoshevsky Choreography: Sergey Satorov Dramaturge: Victor Dobrosotsky Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Choir: Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir |
Concert |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Evening in honor of Bulat Okudzhava |
Concert |
23 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Alexey Shelygin "Toy Seller" (fantasy opera in 2 acts) Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Conductor: Aleksander Zhilenkov Music Director: Alexander Zhilenkov Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Designer: Daria Sintsova Libretto: Kirill Krastoshevsky Choreography: Sergey Satorov Dramaturge: Victor Dobrosotsky Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
24 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Edouard Manet and France of the XIX century Orchestra: Radio Orpheus Symphony Orchestra Violin soloist: Roman Filipov Organist: Rubin Abdullin Conductor: Sergey Kondrashev |
Concert |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XV International Festival "Nine Centuries of Organ", Giampaolo Di Rosa Organist: Giampaolo Di Rosa |
Concert |
24 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
25 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
25 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov |
Opera |
25 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Baroque Orchestra "Bollenti Spiriti" of the National Lyon Opera, Stefano Montanari |
Opera |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Beethoven. Chopin. Performed by Andrey Gugnin (piano) Composer: Frederick Chopin Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano soloist: Andrei Gugnin |
Concert |
|
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova |
Classical Ballet |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Benjamin Britten "The Rape of Lucretia" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Benjamin Britten Stage Director: Ekaterina Odegova Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra, Yury Bashmet, Olga Borodina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Mezzo-soprano: Olga Borodina Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
“Shining Summits of the Caucasus”. “Sing and Dance. My Russia” Festival |
Show |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Lohengrin" - R.Wagner (Opera in three acts) Composer: Richard Wagner Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra, Maxim Emelianychev Conductor: Maxim Emelianychev Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Operetta hits "Winter Evening in Chamonix" Composer: Carl Millöcker Composer: Charles Lecocq Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Herbert Stotеhart Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Nico Dostal Composer: Pablo Sorozábal Composer: Rudolf Friml Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: William Lacey Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Madrigal Ensemble Ensemble: Madrigal Ensemble |
Concert |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Gypsy Tunes Violin soloist: Maxim Fedotov Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
30 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |