DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
21 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Classical Ballet |
21 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Choreographic masterpieces of the 20th century: Na Floresta. Spectral ball. Margaret and Arman Choreography: Dmitry Bryantsev Choreography: Frederick Ashton Choreography: Nacho Duato Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
21 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 22 May 2010 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Moscow State Academy of Choreography presents. Louis Herold "La Fille Mal Gardee (Vain Precautions)" (Ballet in two acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Louis Herold Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 22 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Moscow State Academy of Choreography presents. Louis Herold "La Fille Mal Gardee (Vain Precautions)" (Ballet in two acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Louis Herold Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov |
Classical Ballet |
22 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Stars of the Stars Uliana Lopatkina and ballet stars Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera Principal Dancer: Ulyana Lopatkina |
Classical Ballet |
22 May 2010 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Fesival dedicated to T.A.Ustinova |
Concert |
22 May 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 May 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
23 May 2010 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
N. Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Music Director: Boris Khaikin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy Director: Julia Pevzner Stage Director: Oleg Moralev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Soprano: Lolitta Semenina Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Soprano: Irina Rubtsova Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Tenor: Konstantin Tolstobrov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov |
Opera |
23 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
N. Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Music Director: Boris Khaikin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy Director: Julia Pevzner Stage Director: Oleg Moralev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Maxim Paster Tenor: Yuri Markelov Soprano: Irina Udalova Baritone: Vladimir Redkin Bass: Vladimir Matorin Soprano: Maria Gavrilova Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva |
Opera |
23 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Stars of the Stars Uliana Lopatkina and ballet stars Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera Principal Dancer: Ulyana Lopatkina |
Classical Ballet |
23 May 2010 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Dance Ensemble the Kalinka. |
Concert |
23 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 May 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
24 May 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 24 May 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
! PREMIERE ! Iolanta - P.Tchaikovsky (Lyric opera in one act) Stage Director: Gennady Shaposhnikov Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov |
Opera |
24 May 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Festival Male Choir of Moscow Danilov Monastery. Conductor - Georgy Safonov. Osipov National Folk Instruments Orchestra Conductor: Georgy Safonov Orchestra: Osipov National Folk Instruments Orchestra |
Concert |
|
25 May 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Nabucco" (Opera in four acts) Conductor: Alexander Vilyumanis Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Mark Ermler Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Set Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Tatiana Barkhina Libretto: Temistocle Solera Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Nechaev Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov |
Opera |
25 May 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Eri Klas |
Opera |
25 May 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Opening of the Days of Culture of Turkmenistan in Russia |
Concert |
|
26 May 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Nabucco" (Opera in four acts) Conductor: Alexander Vilyumanis Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Mark Ermler Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Set Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Tatiana Barkhina Libretto: Temistocle Solera Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Baritone: Vladimir Redkin Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Baritone: Vladimir Krasov Soprano: Irina Bikulova Tenor: Vitaly Tarashchenko Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky |
Opera |
26 May 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Khachaturyan "Spartacus" (Ballet in two acts) Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Scenography: S.Sumbatashvili Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Valery Kritskov |
Classical Ballet |
26 May 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
27 May 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Nabucco" (Opera in four acts) Conductor: Alexander Vilyumanis Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Mark Ermler Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Set Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Tatiana Barkhina Libretto: Temistocle Solera Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Conductor: Vladimir Andropov Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Soprano: Marina Lapina Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov |
Opera |
27 May 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Il Barbiere di Siviglia" G. Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
27 May 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Nikolay Vinokurov |
Opera |
27 May 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Peri So (China). Soloist - Nikolai Petrov (piano). Beethoven, Dvorak Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano soloist: Nikolai Petrov Conductor: Peri So Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
28 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus". (Ballet in 3 acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
28 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 May 2010 Friday 18:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Gala-Concert. Closing of Festival the I Want to Dance. |
Concert |
28 May 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
29 May 2010 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Soprano: Lolitta Semenina Tenor: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Baritone: Mikhail Diyakov Bass: Pyotr Gluboky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky |
Opera |
29 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus". (Ballet in 3 acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
29 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
29 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Choreographic College |
Concert |
29 May 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 May 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 May 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
30 May 2010 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet performance of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet academy of choreography Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Academy Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus". (Ballet in 3 acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
30 May 2010 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The Spring Bouquet. Music by a Family of Strauss. The Amazing is Near. Presidentional Orchestra of the Russian Federation. Conductor - Anton Orlov. Lecturer of the concert - Natalia Panasyuk. Music by a Family of Strausss Conductor: Anton Orlov Orchestra: Presidentional Orchestra of the Russian Federation |
Concert |
30 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 May 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 May 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
31 May 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Stars of the Stars Pestov-Gala Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Denis Savin Soloist: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Ruslan Pronin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Leading Soloist: Yan Godovsky Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
31 May 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Eugene Dyatlov Singing (romances and verses) Singer: Eugene Dyatlov |
Concert |
|
01 June 2010 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Karen Khachaturyan "Chipollino" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Aram Khachaturian Composer: Karen Khachaturian Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Genrikh Mayorov Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky |
Classical Ballet |
01 June 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet performance of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet academy of choreography Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Academy Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
01 June 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor – Maestro Yuri Simonov. Soloists: Ekaterina Mechetina (piano). Zhanna Dombrovskaya (soprano). Olesya Petrova (mezzo-soprano) Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Mezzo-soprano: Olesya Petrova Soprano: Zhanna Dombrovskaya |
Concert |
|
02 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Soprano: Maria Gavrilova Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov |
Opera |
02 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Director: Alexander Titel Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Sleeping Beauty - P.Tchaikovsky (Ballet in two acts based on the fairy tales by Charles Perrault) Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Valery Kritskov |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Boheme (Opera in Four Acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 04 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "Le Jeune Homme et la Mort". Ballet in one act "Serenade". Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "La Dame de Pique" Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Ottorno Respighi Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Roland Petit Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Ilze Liepa Dancer: Georgy Geraskin |
Classical Ballet |
04 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Bravissimo!" (Opera mix in two parts) Music Director: Dmitry Volosnikov Choreography: Ivan Fadeyev Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Dmitry Volosnikov |
Opera |
|
05 June 2010 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Soprano: Lolitta Semenina Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Baritone: Mikhail Diyakov Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Tenor: Vitaly Tarashchenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Belokon Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky |
Opera |
! PREMIERE ! 05 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "Le Jeune Homme et la Mort". Ballet in one act "Serenade". Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "La Dame de Pique" Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Ottorno Respighi Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Roland Petit Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov |
Classical Ballet |
05 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of the classical operetta. (in 2 acts) Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
05 June 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The History about Silly Mouse. The classics is cool! Performers: Author, conductor and lecturer of the cycle - Yevgeny Bushkov. The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" Conductor: Yevgeny Bushkov |
Concert |
05 June 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 June 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
06 June 2010 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Tenor: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky) Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Bass: Boris Bezhko Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Baritone: Sergei Plyusnin Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Belokon Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky |
Opera |
! PREMIERE ! 06 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "Le Jeune Homme et la Mort". Ballet in one act "Serenade". Ballet in one act by Roland Petit "La Dame de Pique" Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Ottorno Respighi Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Roland Petit Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Ilze Liepa Dancer: Georgy Geraskin |
Classical Ballet |
06 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 June 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
07 June 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Berezovsky (piano). State Moscow Chamber Orchestra. Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky Orchestra: State Chamber Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
|
08 June 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Dmitry Volosnikov |
Opera |
|
09 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Die Fledermaus (in 3 acts) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
09 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Anatoly Gus |
Opera |
09 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
10 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Louis Herold "La Fille Mal Gardee (Vain Precautions)" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Louis Herold Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Producer: Alexander Marshall Grant Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Balletmaster: Emilio Martins Choreography: Frederick Ashton Conductor: Igor Dronov Musical version: John Lanchbery Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Osbert Lancaster Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
The Taming of the Shrew Composer: Mikhail Bronner Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Valery Kritskov |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
11 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars One Act Ballets: "Jeu de cartes". "Carmen-Suite" Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Galina Stepanenko Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Pavel Dmitrichenko Dancer: Chinara Alizade |
Classical Ballet |
11 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madama Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
! PREMIERE ! 11 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
! PREMIERE ! L. Delibes "Coppelia" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Denis Matsuev–35 Piano soloist: Maestro Denis Matsuev |
Concert |
|
12 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Maxim Paster Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Larisa Rudakova Soprano: Maria Gavrilova Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Conductor: Antonello Allemandi |
Opera |
12 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 June 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
13 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Bass: Boris Bezhko Bass: Alexander Korotky Conductor: Antonello Allemandi Tenor: Konstantin Andreev Baritone: Dmitry Vargin |
Opera |
13 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Il Barbiere di Siviglia" G. Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
13 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 June 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
14 June 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
14 June 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
14 June 2010 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
15 June 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Bolshoi Ballet company on the stage of the Kremlin Palace Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
15 June 2010 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
The Queen of Spades (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Designer: Aleksandr Borovskiy Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Artistic Director: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Choreography: Sergei Gritsay Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Production: Valery Fokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Tenor: Yuri Markelov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Tenor: Oleg Kulko Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Yekaterina Golovlyova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Soprano: Tatiana Monogarova |
Opera |
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Traviata" (Opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Felix Korobov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Bolshoi Ballet company on the stage of the Kremlin Palace Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Valery Kritskov |
Classical Ballet |
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
16 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
The Queen of Spades (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Designer: Aleksandr Borovskiy Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Artistic Director: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Choreography: Sergei Gritsay Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Production: Valery Fokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Yuri Markelov Baritone: Vladimir Redkin Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Soprano: Yekaterina Golovlyova Baritone: Vladimir Krasov Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova |
Opera |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (Opera in Three Acts) Director: Alexander Titel Designer: David Borovsky Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Bolshoi Ballet company on the stage of the Kremlin Palace Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Lohengrin" - R.Wagner (Opera in three acts) Composer: Richard Wagner Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov |
Opera |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Youth Orchestra of Venezuela Conductor: Gustavo Dudamel Orchestra: Simon Bolivar Youth Symphony Orchestra Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
17 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
18 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Soprano: Irina Rubtsova Conductor: Vladimir Andropov Bass: Boris Bezhko Tenor: Oleg Kulko Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Baritone: Mikhail Diyakov Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Gluboky |
Opera |
18 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
18 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Swan Lake - P.Tchaikovsky (Ballet in three acts).The Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov |
Classical Ballet |
18 June 2010 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
18 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Youth Orchestra of Venezuela Conductor: Gustavo Dudamel Orchestra: Simon Bolivar Youth Symphony Orchestra Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven |
Concert |
18 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
19 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Andrei Merkuriev Dancer: Artem Shpilevsky Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov Dancer: Chinara Alizade Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Ilya Vorontsov |
Classical Ballet |
19 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
19 June 2010 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
19 June 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 June 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
20 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Maria Isplatovskaya Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Ilya Vorontsov |
Classical Ballet |
20 June 2010 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
20 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 June 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
21 June 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
21 June 2010 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
22 June 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Eri Klas |
Opera |
22 June 2010 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
23 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`elisir d`amore (The Elixir of Love) Comic opera in 2 acts Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Director: Ludmila Naletova Designer: Victor Arkhipov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Johanna tentata" (Suite from the ballet). "Carmina Burana" (Scenic cantata) Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Eri Klas |
Opera |
23 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
24 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Concert of the Soloists of the Teatro alla Scala Academy of Lyric Opera Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Concert |
24 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov |
Opera |
24 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Oleg Pogudin (tenor) Singer: Oleg Pogudin |
Concert |
24 June 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
25 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Baritone: Vladimir Redkin Bass: Boris Bezhko Tenor: Oleg Kulko Tenor: Konstantin Tolstobrov Soprano: Maria Gavrilova Baritone: Mikhail Diyakov Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Gluboky |
Opera |
25 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) S.Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Ten Sopranos - Gala-concert in two parts Composer: Carl Maria von Weber Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Giacomo Puccini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Leo Delibes Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Vincenzo Bellini Soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Soprano: Anastasia Belukova Soprano: Elena Mitrakova Soprano: Elena Terentieva Soprano: Elvira Khokhlova Soprano: Galina Koroleva Soprano: Ksenia Volkova Soprano: Olga Terentieva Soloist: Tatyana Pechnikova Soprano: Victoria Zaitseva Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 June 2010 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
25 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Orchestra of Texas /USA/ |
Concert |
25 June 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
26 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Evening of one-act ballets by Balanchine: "Symphony in C" . "Serenade" Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Barbara Karinska Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Igor Dronov Costume Designer: Mikhail Makharadze Stage Director: Tatiana Terekhova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina Dancer: Artem Shpilevsky Dancer: Chinara Alizade Dancer: Victoria Osipova |
Classical Ballet |
26 June 2010 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) S.Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 June 2010 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
26 June 2010 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Choreographic College |
Concert |
26 June 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 June 2010 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 June 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
27 June 2010 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Nechaev Soprano: Makvala Kasrashvili Bass: Boris Bezhko Tenor: Vadim Tikhonov Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Gluboky Tenor: Badri Maisuradze |
Opera |
27 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars Evening of one-act ballets by Balanchine: "Symphony in C" . "Serenade" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Barbara Karinska Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Igor Dronov Costume Designer: Mikhail Makharadze Stage Director: Tatiana Terekhova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Andrei Uvarov Dancer: Nadezhda Gracheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Yatsenko Dancer: Chinara Alizade Dancer: Victoria Osipova |
Classical Ballet |
27 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in Three Acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
27 June 2010 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
27 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 June 2010 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 June 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
28 June 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 June 2010 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
29 June 2010 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
30 June 2010 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
30 June 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
01 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 02 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballets in one act: "Petrushka". "Russian Seasons". "Grand Pas from the ballet Paquita". Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov Composer: Ludwig Minkus Director: Alexei Ratmansky Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Choreography: Sergei Vikharev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2010 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
02 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 03 July 2010 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballets in one act: "Petrushka". "Grand Pas from the ballet Paquita". Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Ludwig Minkus Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 03 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballets in one act: "Petrushka". "Russian Seasons". "Grand Pas from the ballet Paquita". Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov Composer: Ludwig Minkus Director: Alexei Ratmansky Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Choreography: Sergei Vikharev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov |
Classical Ballet |
03 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (Opera in Three Acts) Director: Alexander Titel Designer: David Borovsky Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
03 July 2010 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
03 July 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
04 July 2010 Sunday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Soprano: Lolitta Semenina Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky Bass: Boris Bezhko Baritone: Pavel Chernykh Tenor: Konstantin Tolstobrov Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva |
Opera |
! PREMIERE ! 04 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballets in one act: "Petrushka". "Russian Seasons". "Grand Pas from the ballet Paquita". Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov Composer: Ludwig Minkus Director: Alexei Ratmansky Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Choreography: Sergei Vikharev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madama Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
04 July 2010 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
04 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
05 July 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
OPENING OF THE SUMMER BALLET SEASONS 2010 Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2010 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
06 July 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Tenor: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky) Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Baritone: Vladimir Redkin Soprano: Larisa Rudakova Bass: Boris Bezhko Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Tenor: Vitaly Tarashchenko Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva |
Opera |
06 July 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2010 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
07 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2010 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
07 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
08 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
08 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
08 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
09 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
09 July 2010 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
10 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
10 July 2010 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
10 July 2010 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
11 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 11 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! W. A. Mozart. "Sechs Tanze. Petite mort" Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
11 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
12 July 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 12 July 2010 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! W. A. Mozart. "Sechs Tanze. Petite mort" Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2010 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 13 July 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Andrew Goodwin Conductor: Christoph-Mathias Mueller |
Opera |
13 July 2010 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Franz Lehar "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe") Composer: Franz Lehar Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2010 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 14 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Tenor: Yuri Markelov Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Conductor: Christoph-Mathias Mueller |
Opera |
14 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"May night, or the Drowned Maiden" (opera) N. A. Rimski-Korsakov Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
14 July 2010 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 July 2010 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 15 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Andrew Goodwin Conductor: Christoph-Mathias Mueller |
Opera |
15 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
15 July 2010 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`elisir d`amore (The Elixir of Love) Comic opera in 2 acts Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Director: Ludmila Naletova Designer: Victor Arkhipov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 16 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Tenor: Yuri Markelov Conductor: Christoph-Mathias Mueller |
Opera |
16 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Choreographic masterpieces of the 20th century: Na Floresta. Spectral ball. Margaret and Arman Choreography: Dmitry Bryantsev Choreography: Frederick Ashton Choreography: Nacho Duato Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2010 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
16 July 2010 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 17 July 2010 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Tickets available only at OperaAndBallet.com Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Andrew Goodwin |
Opera |
! PREMIERE ! 17 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
CLOSING OF THE 2009/2010 SEASON ! PREMIERE ! Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" ("The Bat") (Operetta in three acts) Director: Alexei Zolotovitsky Music Director: Ivan Velikanov Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Andrew Goodwin |
Opera |
17 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2010 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
17 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 July 2010 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
18 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2010 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
18 July 2010 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
18 July 2010 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |