DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
01 January 2020 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
03 January 2020 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Anita Pudikova |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
03 January 2020 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
03 January 2020 Friday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
03 January 2020 Friday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
03 January 2020 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
04 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
04 January 2020 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
05 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
05 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Concert |
05 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
05 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Nino Rota "Aladino e la lampada magica" Opera in 3 acts Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
05 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`elisir d`amore (The Elixir of Love) Comic opera in 2 acts Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Director: Ludmila Naletova Designer: Victor Arkhipov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
05 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
05 January 2020 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
05 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Dimitri Rostovsky "The Rostov Mystery" Opera in two acts Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
05 January 2020 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
05 January 2020 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
05 January 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
05 January 2020 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
05 January 2020 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
05 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
06 January 2020 Monday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
06 January 2020 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
06 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
06 January 2020 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
06 January 2020 Monday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
06 January 2020 Monday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
06 January 2020 Monday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
06 January 2020 Monday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
06 January 2020 Monday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
06 January 2020 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
06 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
07 January 2020 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Anastasia Shilova Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Concert |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Operetta hits "Winter Evening in Chamonix" Composer: Carl Millöcker Composer: Charles Lecocq Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Herbert Stotеhart Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Nico Dostal Composer: Pablo Sorozábal Composer: Rudolf Friml Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: William Lacey Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Dimitri Rostovsky "The Rostov Mystery" Opera in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
07 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
08 January 2020 Wednesday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin |
Classical Ballet |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
The Tale of Tsar Saltan, of His Son the Renowned and of the Beautiful Swan-Princess (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Ara Karapetyan Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Costume Designer: Irina Akimova Conductor: Timur Zangiev Set Designer: Yury Ustinov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madama Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
08 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
09 January 2020 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
09 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
09 January 2020 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
09 January 2020 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
10 January 2020 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Chamber Stage of Bolshoi Theatre Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
10 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
10 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston |
Opera |
10 January 2020 Friday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 11 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre "Krakatuk" Composer: Eduard Artemiev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
11 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Anton Grishanin Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov |
Opera |
11 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
11 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
11 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk |
Opera |
11 January 2020 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
11 January 2020 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
11 January 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
11 January 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
11 January 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 12 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre "Krakatuk" Composer: Eduard Artemiev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
12 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
12 January 2020 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
12 January 2020 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
12 January 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
12 January 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
12 January 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
13 January 2020 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
|
14 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Boris Asafiev "Flames of Paris" (Ballet in three acts) Dancer: Alexander Petukhov Director: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Elena Markovskaya Scenography: Evgeny Monakhov Scenography: Ilya Utkin Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
15 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Boris Asafiev "Flames of Paris" (Ballet in three acts) Dancer: Alexander Petukhov Director: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Elena Markovskaya Scenography: Evgeny Monakhov Scenography: Ilya Utkin Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Irina Zibrova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
15 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
15 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mozart. Tchaikovsky. Ravel. Performed by Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra and Vadim Repin Orchestra: The State Chamber Orchestra "Moscow Virtuosos" Violin soloist: Vadim Repin Conductor: Vadym Repin |
Concert |
|
16 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Nina Minasyan Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
16 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Boris Asafiev "Flames of Paris" (Ballet in three acts) Dancer: Alexander Petukhov Director: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Elena Markovskaya Scenography: Evgeny Monakhov Scenography: Ilya Utkin Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Choreography: Yuri Burlaka Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Charles Gounod "Faust" (opera in three acts) Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
17 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
|
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Nina Minasyan Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
18 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
18 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts |
Opera |
18 January 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
18 January 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Un Ballo in Maschera" (opera in 3 acts) Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Anna Aglatova Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov Dancer: Anita Pudikova |
Classical Ballet |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Grand Jubilee Concert "Hibla Gerzmava and Friends" Soprano: Khibla Gerzmava |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Vladimir Fedoseyev Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano: Alexander Malofeev |
Concert |
19 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Opera "Eugene Onegin" in concert performance Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Ensemble: Intrada Vocal Ensemble Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Vassily Sinaisky Tenor: Alexey Neklyudov Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Oleg Tsybulko Soprano: Marina Rebeka Mezzo-soprano: Aigul Akhmetshina |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
19 January 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
19 January 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
20 January 2020 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Anita Pudikova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin |
Opera |
|
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
|
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Dmitri Shostakovich "The Nose" Opera in two acts Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
24 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 25 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
25 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Georg Friedrich Handel "Giulio Cesare and Cleopatra" Opera in two acts Composer: George Frideric Handel Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
25 January 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
25 January 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 26 January 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
26 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Bass: Otar Kunchulia Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Macbeth" Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Georg Friedrich Handel "Giulio Cesare and Cleopatra" Opera in two acts Composer: George Frideric Handel Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
26 January 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
26 January 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
27 January 2020 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Director: Alexander Titel Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
W. A. Mozart. C. P. E. Bach. Beethoven. Fauré. Ravel. Performed by Marc-André Hamelin Composer: Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Composer: Gabriel Faure Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Marc-André Hamelin |
Concert |
27 January 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
First time in Russia Jean-Philippe Rameau “Les Boréades” (“The Descendants of Boreas”). Opera in concert perfomance Composer: Jean-Philippe Rameau |
Opera |
|
28 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Andrei Valenty Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
28 January 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Rachmaninov Concert Hall of the Moscow State Conservatoire
|
Waltzes & Polkas of the Strauss family. Performed by National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor – Alexander Solovyev Composer: Johann Strauss |
Concert |
|
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
29 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Johann Sebastian Bach. The Brandenburg Concerts Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Concert |
|
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Andrei Valenty Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
31 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |