BalletAndOpera.com  St. Petersburg City, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.

OperaAndBallet.com home page
   VIEW CART  |   CHANGE CURRENCY  |  Your Account  |  HELP  |  
Toll Free (888) 885 7909
OperaAndBallet.com / BolshoiMoscow.com. Moscow, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FESTIVALS
Bolshoi
SEE MORE
STAGES
We accept Amex, Visa, MasterCard, JCB, Diner
   SEE MARIINSKY TICKETS
(ST. PETERSBURG)
Dance Inversion
Hello. Returning customer? Sign in. New customer? Start here
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
schedule
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
schedule
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
schedule
Russian National Ballet Theatre
schedule
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
schedule
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
schedule
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
schedule
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
schedule
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
schedule

2019

2020

  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
    more...
  • Change your dates
    From: To:

  • All events
  • Ballet
  • Opera
  • Concert
  • Show

  • Advanced schedule search

    Dance Inversion - International Contemporary Dance Festival (10 September 2019 - 03 November 2019)


    HASSLE-FREE CANCELLATION POLICY. Cancel for any reason! Comprehensive protection for your investment. Click here for details.
    WHY BOOK EARLY. Book early and get the best seats for discounted rates !
    Click here for details.

    TESTIMONIALS

    Schedule for all theatres (all stages) in Moscow City, Russia for 19 July 2019 - 21 July 2019
    <<< 01 - 18 July 201922 - 31 July 2019 >>>
    DATE THEATRE (STAGE) PERFORMANCE NAME TYPE FESTIVAL
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Bass: Alexander Naumenko
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
    Soprano: Maria Lobanova
    Soprano: Guzel Sharipova

    Opera 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    19 July 2019
    Friday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov)
    Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Baritone: Elchin Azizov
    Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Soprano: Anna Nechaeva
    Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov
    Tenor: Behzod Davronov
    Bass: Denis Makarov
    Bass: Alexander Borodin
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina

    Opera 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    12:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Yanina Parienko
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium"
    Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti
    Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin
    Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston

    Opera 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    14:30

    afternoon
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    13:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    17:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    20 July 2019
    Saturday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts)
    Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Costume Designer: Maria Danilova
    Director: Rimas Tuminas
    Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev
    Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov
    Chorus Master: Valery Borisov
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak
    Bass: Alexander Naumenko
    Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
    Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
    Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
    Bass: Vladimir Komovich
    Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko
    Tenor: Ilya Selivanov
    Mezzo-soprano: Yulia Matochkina
    Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan
    Soprano: Maria Lobanova
    Soprano: Guzel Sharipova

    Opera 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    14:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts)
    Designer: Boris Kaminsky
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova
    Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Russian National Ballet Theatre
    Giselle (ballet in 2 acts)
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
    National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma"
    Composer: Vladimir Kornev
    Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko

    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
    Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium"
    Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti
    Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin
    Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba
    Baritone: Vasily Sokolov
    Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya
    Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov
    Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya
    Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov
    Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk

    Opera 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
    Circus Magic (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    15:00

    afternoon
    Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
    CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance)
    Show 
     
    21 July 2019
    Sunday
    19:30

    evening
    Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
    Russian folk show "The Golden Ring"
    Show 
     
    <<< 01 - 18 July 201922 - 31 July 2019 >>>


    Feedback
    If you need help or have a question for Customer Service, contact us.
    Is there any other feedback you would like to provide? Click here
    HELP SECTION. Your remarks and offers send to the address: info@OperaAndBallet.com
    © Ballet and Opera Ltd, 1995-2018
    Select preferred currency:

    BAO   SHRT   LINK   LND