DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
26 May 2018 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 May 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet Academy of Choreography Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
27 May 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 May 2018 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 May 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 May 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala of the Best Graduates of the Bolshoi Ballet Academy of Choreography Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 May 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
World Ballet Stars Gala in Commemoration of the bicentenary of Marius Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
World Ballet Stars Gala in Commemoration of the bicentenary of Marius Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 June 2018 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Merkuriev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Piano soloist: Alexei Melentyev Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Georgy Gusev |
Classical Ballet |
02 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Merkuriev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Piano soloist: Alexei Melentyev Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Georgy Gusev |
Classical Ballet |
02 June 2018 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 June 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Piano soloist: Alexei Melentyev Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
03 June 2018 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Benois de la Danse" Awarding Ceremony and Prize Winners Ballet Gala |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Benois de la Danse" Awarding Ceremony and Prize Winners Ballet Gala |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 08 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 09 June 2018 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 09 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
09 June 2018 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 10 June 2018 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2018 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 June 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
12 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner |
Classical Ballet |
13 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 June 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
15 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 June 2018 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
17 June 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 June 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only) Vaganova Ballet Academy Jubilee Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
19 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Gala Ballet Evening by Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
20 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 June 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
21 June 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
"One Thousand and One Nights" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Andrey Petrov Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov |
Classical Ballet |
22 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
23 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 June 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov |
Classical Ballet |
24 June 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 June 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 June 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 27 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
! PREMIERE ! Karen Khachaturyan "Chipollino" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Karen Khachaturian Choreography: Genrikh Mayorov Designer: Valery Leventhal |
Classical Ballet |
27 June 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 June 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 June 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ballet Gala "200 years of Great Marius Petipa" |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
29 June 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 June 2018 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
30 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva |
Classical Ballet |
30 June 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 July 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
03 July 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 04 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) S.Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 05 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) S.Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 06 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 07 July 2018 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 07 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
! PREMIERE ! 08 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
08 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
09 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 July 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 July 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2018 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 July 2018 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
19 July 2018 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
"La Bayadere" Composer: Ludwig Minkus Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2018 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 July 2018 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2018 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 July 2018 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
22 July 2018 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 July 2018 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |