DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
26 May 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 May 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 May 2017 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 May 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 May 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Benois de la Danse" Awarding Ceremony and Prize Winners Ballet Gala Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Diana Kosyreva Dancer: Yegor Simachev |
Classical Ballet |
02 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 June 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Okuneva Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Diana Kosyreva Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yegor Simachev |
Classical Ballet |
03 June 2017 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 June 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Okuneva Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 June 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets of Jerome Robbins: In the Night. Other Dances. The Concert Composer: Frederick Chopin Choreography: Jerome Robbins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 June 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Yuri Baranov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Okuneva Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yegor Simachev |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Diana Kosyreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Okuneva Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
09 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets of Jerome Robbins: In the Night. Other Dances. The Concert Composer: Frederick Chopin Choreography: Jerome Robbins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 June 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
The Opening Ceremony of the XIV International Ballet Competition and Contest of Choreographers. Gala Concert |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 June 2017 Monday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
I Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Junior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
12 June 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
I Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Senior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
12 June 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
12 June 2017 Monday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 June 2017 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
I Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Junior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
13 June 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
I Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Senior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 June 2017 Thursday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
II Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Junior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
15 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
II Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Senior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 June 2017 Friday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
II Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Junior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
16 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
II Round of the XIII International Ballet Competition. Senior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
16 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
16 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 June 2017 Saturday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
XIII International Ballet Competition. Contest of Choreographers Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
17 June 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
XIII International Ballet Competition. Contest of Choreographers Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 June 2017 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 June 2017 Monday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
III Round of the XIV International Ballet Competition. Junior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
19 June 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
III Round of the XIV International Ballet Competition. Senior group Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 June 2017 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala of Laureates of XIV International Ballet Competition Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 June 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Daria Khokhlova |
Classical Ballet |
21 June 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Olga Smirnova |
Classical Ballet |
22 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 June 2017 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Piano soloist: Alexei Melentyev Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
24 June 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Vladislav Kozlov Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Piano soloist: Alexei Melentyev Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 June 2017 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 June 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Alexander Vorobiyov |
Classical Ballet |
29 June 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 June 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Maria Zharkova Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 July 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alexander Vorobiyov |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Tours of Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
01 July 2017 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Evgenia Savarskaya Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk |
Classical Ballet |
02 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 July 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) Music Director: Alexander Lavrenyuk Designer: Bella Manevich Choreography: Vladimir Vasiliev |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 July 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 July 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Romeo and Juliet |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 July 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 July 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Tours of Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 July 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa |
Classical Ballet |
09 July 2017 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 July 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Anyuta (ballet in 2 acts) Music Director: Alexander Lavrenyuk Designer: Bella Manevich Choreography: Vladimir Vasiliev |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 July 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Margarita Shrayner |
Classical Ballet |
11 July 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
11 July 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 July 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Voronezh State Theater of Opera and Ballet Romeo and Juliet |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 July 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 July 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Anna Leonova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 July 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
15 July 2017 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 July 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2017 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (Ballet in 3 acts, 7 scenes) Choreography: Aleksey Chichinadze Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 July 2017 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 July 2017 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 July 2017 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 July 2017 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 July 2017 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
23 July 2017 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Pierre Lacotte "La Sylphide" (ballet in 2 acts) Conductor: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Pierre Lacotte Costume Designer: Pierre Lacotte Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera Dancer: Anton Domashev Dancer: Erika Mikirticheva Dancer: Dmitry Sobolevsky Dancer: Valeria Mukhanova Dancer: Alexander Seleznev |
Classical Ballet |