BalletAndOpera.com  St. Petersburg City, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.

OperaAndBallet.com home page
Toll Free (888) 885 7909
OperaAndBallet.com / BolshoiMoscow.com. Moscow, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FESTIVALS
Bolshoi
SEE MORE
STAGES
We accept Amex, Visa, MasterCard, JCB, Diner
   SEE MARIINSKY TICKETS
(ST. PETERSBURG)
Hello. Returning customer? Sign in. New customer? Start here
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
schedule
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
schedule
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
schedule
Russian National Ballet Theatre
schedule
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
schedule
Moscow State Musical Theatre of Folklore "Russian Song"
schedule
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
schedule
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
schedule
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
schedule
Theatre of Folk Music and Song Golden Ring
schedule
   

2018

2019

  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
    more...
  • Change your dates
    From: To:

  • All events
  • Ballet
  • Opera
  • Concert
  • Show

  • Advanced schedule search



    HASSLE-FREE CANCELLATION POLICY. Cancel for any reason! Comprehensive protection for your investment. Clickhere for details.
    WHY BOOK EARLY. Book early and get the best seats for discounted rates !
    Clickhere for details.

    TESTIMONIALS

    Schedule for all theatres (all stages) in Moscow City, Russia for Ballet events for 12 October 2018 - 31 October 2018
    <<< 01 - 11 October 2018November 2018 >>>
    DATE THEATRE (STAGE) PERFORMANCE NAME TYPE
    12 October 2018
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan
    Composer: Jules Massenet
    Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    13 October 2018
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in two acts)
    Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich

    Classical Ballet 
    14 October 2018
    Sunday
    16:00

    afternoon
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Cinderella - S.Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts. after the fairy tale by Charles Perrault). State Academic Theatre of Classical Ballet Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev
    Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina
    Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov
    Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev
    Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev
    Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev

    Classical Ballet 
    16 October 2018
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
    Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
    Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin
    Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Margarita Shrainer
    Dancer: Mikhail Kochan
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova
    Dancer: Jacopo Tissi
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: David Motta Soares

    Classical Ballet 
    17 October 2018
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev
    Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Kristina Kretova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov

    Classical Ballet 
    18 October 2018
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Mozart "The Magic Flute" Ballet in two acts
    Classical Ballet 
    23 October 2018
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts)
    Classical Ballet 
    25 October 2018
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts
    Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
    Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
    Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
    Dancer: Andrei Bolotin
    Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev
    Dancer: Denis Medvedev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov
    Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Xenia Sorokina
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Victoria Litvinova
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Anna Zakaraya

    Classical Ballet 
    26 October 2018
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes)
    Choreography: Alexander Gorsky
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Margarita Shrainer
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Maria Semenyachenko
    Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova

    Classical Ballet 
    27 October 2018
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts
    Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
    Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Dancer: Andrei Bolotin
    Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina
    Dancer: Denis Savin
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Denis Rodkin
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Roman Simachev
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Xenia Sorokina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Ivan Filchev
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Victoria Litvinova
    Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani

    Classical Ballet 
    28 October 2018
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts
    Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
    Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Xenia Sorokina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Victoria Litvinova
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Anna Zakaraya
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin

    Classical Ballet 
    29 October 2018
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Classical Ballet 
    30 October 2018
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Kristina Kretova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov

    Classical Ballet 
    30 October 2018
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Classical Ballet 
    31 October 2018
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Sorokin
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich
    Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Kristina Kretova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Margarita Shrainer
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Modest Skorodumov
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz

    Classical Ballet 
    <<< 01 - 11 October 2018November 2018 >>>


    Complete schedule of all other Moscow theatres for 12 October 2018 - 31 October 2018


    Feedback
    If you need help or have a question for Customer Service, contact us.
    Is there any other feedback you would like to provide? Click here
    HELP SECTION. Your remarks and offers send to the address: info@OperaAndBallet.com
    Ballet and Opera Ltd, 1995-2018
    Select preferred currency:

    BAO   SHRT   LINK   LND