DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 February 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ballet Gala in Honor of Ekaterina Maximova (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only). Gala Night in Commemoration of the 80th Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
01 February 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 February 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
02 February 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
02 February 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 February 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 February 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 February 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Karen Khachaturyan "Chipollino" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Karen Khachaturian Choreography: Genrikh Mayorov Designer: Valery Leventhal |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky «Swan Lake» (Ballet in three acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 February 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
07 February 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
"The Nutcracker" (Ballet in two acts) State Academic Theatre of Classical Ballet Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 February 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 February 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 February 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus" Ballet in three acts Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Nino Asatiani |
Classical Ballet |
10 February 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 February 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts). Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Vasily Vainonen |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Alevtina Rudina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani |
Classical Ballet |
12 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
World Ballet Star Ivan Vasiliev “Fairy Tales Dancing Ball”. Festive Extravaganza Ballet. Scenes from "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker", "Firebird" and others Dancer: Farukh Ruzimatov Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze |
Classical Ballet |
12 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Natalia Osipova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alevtina Rudina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani |
Classical Ballet |
13 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
World Ballet Star Ivan Vasiliev “Fairy Tales Dancing Ball”. Festive Extravaganza Ballet. Scenes from "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker", "Firebird" and others Dancer: Farukh Ruzimatov Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze |
Classical Ballet |
13 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Composer: Adolphe Adam Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Stills: L.Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 February 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Roman Simachev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 February 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin |
Classical Ballet |
16 February 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev |
Classical Ballet |
16 February 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Vladimir Kuptsov "The Scarlet Flower" (fantasy ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 February 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Nino Asatiani |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 February 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 February 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 February 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
26 February 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 February 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |