DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
The Sleeping Beauty (ballet in 2 acts with prologue) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Vasily Medvedev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 July 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Vladimir Kuptsov "The Scarlet Flower" (fantasy ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
06 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Rostov State Opera and Ballet Theatre Cesare Pugni "Esmeralda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Vasily Medvedev Choreography: Yuri Burlaka |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 July 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
07 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Esmeralda Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
12 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 July 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
13 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
16 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: David Hallberg Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
17 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
18 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: David Hallberg Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
19 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 July 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
20 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 July 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
21 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Giselle (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Cinderella Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 July 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 July 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Don Quixote Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 July 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Romeo and Juliet Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 July 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Dmitri Yurovsky Dancer: Ernest Latypov Dancer: Olga Grishenkova Dancer: Anna Odintsova |
Classical Ballet |
29 July 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Viktor Lebedev Dancer: Anastasia Soboleva Dancer: Natalia Yershova |
Classical Ballet |
30 July 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Stanislavsky Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
31 July 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Tours of Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in three acts) Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Roman Polkovnikov Dancer: Ann Germizeeva Dancer: Ekaterina Borchenko |
Classical Ballet |