BalletAndOpera.com  St. Petersburg City, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.

OperaAndBallet.com home page
   VIEW CART  |   CHANGE CURRENCY  |  Your Account  |  HELP  |  
Toll Free (888) 885 7909
OperaAndBallet.com / BolshoiMoscow.com. Moscow, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FESTIVALS
Bolshoi
SEE MORE
STAGES
We accept Amex, Visa, MasterCard, JCB, Diner
   SEE MARIINSKY TICKETS
(ST. PETERSBURG)
Hello. Returning customer? Sign in. New customer? Start here
Anastasia Stashkevich (Dancer)

Biography

In 2003 she graduated from the Moscow State Choreographic Academy (class of Tatyana Galtseva) and joined the Ballet Company of the Bolshoi Theater.
Now her teacher-repetiteur is Svetlana Adyrkhaeva.

Repertoire

2003 
Cupid (Don Quixote by L.Minkus, choreography by A. Gorsky, A. Fadeechev’s version) 
Interpolated Pas de Deux (Giselle by A. Adam, choreography by J. Coralli, J. Perrot, M. Petipa, Y. Grigorovich’s version) 

2004 
Nutcracker-doll, Marie (Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Y. Grigorovich) 
Little Red Riding-hood, Playful Fairy (The Sleeping Beauty by P.Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa, Y. Grigorovich production) 
Little Radish-brother (K. Khachaturyan’s Cipollino, choreography by G. Mayorov) 
Two Sylphs (Chopiniana , choreography by M. Fokine) 
Grand pas (La Bayadere by L. Minkus, choreography by M. Petipa,Y. Grigorovich production) 
Gardeners (A Midsummer Night’s Dream to music by F. Mendelssohn and G. Ligeti, choreography by J. Neumeier) 

2005 
Galya (D. Shostakovich’s The Bright Stream, choreography by A. Ratmansky) 

2006 
Friend/friends to Boris (D. Shostakovich’s The Golden Agechoreography by Y. Grigorovich) 
Shepherd/shepherds (A. Khachaturyan’s Spartacus, choreography by Y. Grigorovich) 
11th waltz (Chopiniana to music by F. Chopin, choreography by M. Fokine) 
French doll (Nutcracker

2007 
Soloist (In the Upper Room to music by P. Glass, choreography by T. Tharp) 
Soloist (I. Stravinsky’s Jeu de cards, choreography by A. Ratmansky) 
Le Jardin Anime (among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre)Pas d’esclaves, Dance with fans(Le Corsaire by A. Adam, production and new choreography by A. Ratmansky and Y. Burlaka after M. Petipa) 

2008 
Pas de six (H. Levenskiold’s La Sylphide, choreography by A. Bournonville, J. Kobborg version’s) — among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre 
Cupid (B. Asfiev’s The Flames of Paris, production and new choreography by A. Ratmansky after V. Vainonen)
Soloist (was among the creators), Pas de trois (Grand Pas classique for the ballet Paquita by L.Minkuschoreography by M. Petipa, new choreographic version by Y. Burlaka) 
Couple in d (Russian Seasons to music by L. Desyatnikov, choreography by A. Ratmansky) 

2009 
Friend/friends to Swanilda, L’Aurore, Swanilda (Coppelia by L. Délibes, choreography by M. Petipa and E. Cecchetti; revival and new choreographic version by S. Vikharev) 
Neapolitan bride (Swan Lake by P.Tchaikovsky, choreography by A. Gorsky, M. Petipa, L. Ivanov in the second Y. Grigorovich's version) 
Pas d’action (Giselle, V. Vasiliev’s version) 
Princess Florine (The Sleeping Beauty) 
Esmeralda (C. Pugni’s Esmeralda, choreography by M. Petipa, production and new choreographic version by Y. Burlaka and V. Medvedev) 

2010 
Ballerina (Petrushka by I. Stravinsky, choreography by M. Fokin, new choreographic version by S. Vikharev) 
Lise (La Fille mal gardée by L. Hérold, choreography by F. Ashton) 

2011 
Coralie (L. Desyatnikov’s Lost Illusions , choreography by A. Ratmansky) 
The part in Chroma (music by Joby Talbot and Jack White, choreography by W. McGregor) 
Vivette ( L’Arlesienne to music by G. Bizet, choreography by R. Petit)

2012 
Anyuta (Anyuta to music by V. Gavrilin, choreography by V. Vassiliev) 
Adelina (The Flames of Paris) 
The leading couple in Rubies (Part II of Jewels, music by I.Stravinsky, choreography by G. Balanchine), Two leading couples in Emeralds (Part I of Jewels, music by G. Faure, choreography by G. Balanchine) 
Two couples (Classical Symphony to music by S. Prokofiev, choreography by Y. Possokhov) 
Duet (Dream of Dream to music by S. Rachmaninov, choreography by J. Elo) 
Fisherman’s wife, Guadalquivir, Ramze (C. Pugni’s La Fille du Pharaon, choreography by P. Lacotte after M. Petipa) 
Calliope (Apollon Musagète by I. Stravinsky, choreography by G. Balanchine) 

2013 
Gulnare (Le Corsaire
Title part (La Sylphide, choreography by A. Bournonville, J. Kobborg’s version) 
Olga (Onegin to music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by J. Cranko) 
Bride (creation at the Bolshoi Theatre), Angela (Marco Spada by D.-F.-E. Auber, choreography by P. Lacotte after J. Mazilier)

2014 
Kitri (Don Quixote
Olimpia (Lady of the Camellias to mysic by F. Chopin, choreography by J. Neumeier) 
The Lading Couple (Classical Symphony
Zina (The Bright Stream
Bianca (The Taming of the Shrew to music by D. Shostakovich, choreography by J.-C. Maillot) 
The title part (Giselle, Y. Grigorovich’s version, V. Vasiliev’s version) 

2015 
Ophelia (Hamlet to music by D. Shostakovich, D. Donnellan and R. Poklitaru production) – creation 
Mary (A Hero of Our Time by I. Demutsky, Princess Mary part, choreography by Y. Possokhov, director K. Serebrennikov) 
The Couple in Yellow (Russian Seasons
Shireen (Arif Melikov’s A Legend of Love, choreography by Y. Grigorovich production) 

2017 
Novice
 (The Cage to music by I. Stravinsky, choreography by J. Robbins) – creation 

She took part in the Choreographers of the Bolshoi project/ Workshop of New Choreography (2004), dancing Diana in R. Drigo’s Rosary pas de quatre from the ballet The Awakening of Flora (choreography M. Petipa, reconstruction Y. Burlaka) and the Carpets pas de quatre from C. Pugni’s ballet The Humpbacked Horse(choreography A. Gorsky, reconstruction Y. Burlaka). 

She participated in the Workshop of New Choreography project, dancing the part of Stork in the ballet Tamashi to music by group KODO, staged by M. Iwata (“Choreographers of the Bolshoi”, 2005), she also appeared in the piece Deja Vu to music by W. Mertens, choreography by N. Dmitrievsky. 

In 2011, she participated in the joint project of the Bolshoi theater and the Californian Segerstrom Center for the Arts (Remansos to music by E. Granados, N.Duato production; Pas de trois to music by M. Glinka, choreography by G. Balanchine; Cinque to music by A. Vivaldi, staged by M. Bigonzetti) 

Tours

In 2014 she appeared as Kitri (opposite Vyacheslav Lopatin) with Tokyo Ballet (V. Vasiliev's version).

 

Awards

2002 — 3rd prize at the International ballet competition “Vaganova-prix”. 
2004 — 2nd prize at the Russian Open Competition of Ballet Dancers “Arabesque” in Perm. 
2013 — was awarded the title of Merited Artist of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania.





Feedback
If you need help or have a question for Customer Service, contact us.
Is there any other feedback you would like to provide? Click here
HELP SECTION. Your remarks and offers send to the address: info@OperaAndBallet.com
© Ballet and Opera Ltd, 1995-2018
Select preferred currency:

BAO   SHRT   LINK   LND