DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Modest Mussorgsky "Boris Godunov" (opera in five acts). Production by Alexander Sokurov Director: Alexander Sokurov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Director: Igor Ushakov Costume Designer: Pavel Kaplevich Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Set Designer: Yuri Kuper Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass: Mikhail Kazakov |
Opera |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"O Mozart! Mozart...", based on Rimsky-Korsakov`s Mozart and Salieri and Mozart`s Requiem (Requiem in two parts) Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Dmitry Volosnikov Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Symphonic orchestra of Moscow conservatory. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Jean Sibelius Violin soloist: Alena Baeva |
Concert |
18 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Shubert and R.Strauss. National philharmonic orchestra of Russia. Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Richard Strauss Conductor: Maestro Vladimir Spivakov |
Concert |
|
19 May 2007 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mozart and Salieri (Opera in one act). Chopiniana (Ballet in one act) Composer: Frederick Chopin Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky |
Classical Ballet |
19 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina |
Classical Ballet |
19 May 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
19 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
19 May 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
19 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
19 May 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Gala-concert "Singing Russia" |
Concert |
19 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Musical Saint-Petersburg presents... Composer: Sergey Slonimsky Conductor: Alim Shakhmametyev |
Concert |
|
20 May 2007 Sunday 11:00 morning |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Golden Cockerel" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Designer: Marina Sokolova Music Director: Yevgeny Svetlanov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Tenor: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky) Soprano: Irina Udalova Soprano: Larisa Rudakova |
Opera |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Yan Godovsky |
Classical Ballet |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
20 May 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Gala-concert "Moscow - the city of peace" |
Concert |
20 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Violomagia Piano soloist: Anatoly Sheludyakov Violin soloist: Levon Ambartsumian |
Concert |
|
21 May 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
22 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars World Ballet Festival "Benois de la Danse" - 2007 Nominees Ballet Gala. The performance is closed to the public, the tickets are sold exclusively at OperAndBallet.com Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina |
Classical Ballet |
22 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Sounds of music... Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka Artistic Director: Sergey Skripka |
Concert |
22 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Tour Bolshoi Theatre orchestra . Rachmaninov, Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Piano soloist: Nikolai Lugansky |
Concert |
22 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Wind band "Gangbe Brass Band" (Benin) |
Concert |
22 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
Eldar Nebolsin, fortepiano. Solo concert Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
23 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Stars of the Stars World Ballet Festival "Benois de la Danse" Different Years Laureats Ballet Gala. The performance is closed to the public, the tickets are sold exclusively at OperAndBallet.com Dancer: Loran Iler Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Soloist: Ulyana Lopatkina Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze |
Classical Ballet |
23 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Conductor - Pavel Kogan Soloist - Aleksandr RUDIN Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Soloist: Alexander Rudin Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan Artistic Director: Maestro Pavel Kogan Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
23 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
23 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian state academic chamber "Vivaldi-orchestra" Conductor: Svetlana Bezrodnaya Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Johann Strauss |
Concert |
23 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
Returning. Portraits Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov |
Concert |
|
24 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov Dancer: Dmitriy Belogolovtsev Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Dancer: Maria Alexandrova |
Classical Ballet |
24 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
24 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
From folklore up to avant guarde. Dmitry Pokrovskogo’s ensemble |
Concert |
|
25 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov Dancer: Yuri Klevtsov Dancer: Andrei Uvarov |
Classical Ballet |
25 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
25 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
25 May 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Academic symphonic orchestra of Russia of Moscow philarmonic society Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Composer: Jean Sibelius Piano soloist: Alexei Lyubimov |
Concert |
|
26 May 2007 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Louis Herold "La Fille Mal Gardee (Vain Precautions)" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Louis Herold Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Producer: Alexander Marshall Grant Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Balletmaster: Emilio Martins Choreography: Frederick Ashton Conductor: Igor Dronov Musical version: John Lanchbery Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Osbert Lancaster Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Petukhov |
Classical Ballet |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Louis Herold "La Fille Mal Gardee (Vain Precautions)" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Louis Herold Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Producer: Alexander Marshall Grant Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Balletmaster: Emilio Martins Choreography: Frederick Ashton Conductor: Igor Dronov Musical version: John Lanchbery Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Osbert Lancaster Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov Dancer: Anastasiya Yatzenko Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Yan Godovsky |
Classical Ballet |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Sheherazade - N.Rimsky-Korsakov, Bolero - M.Ravel, Carmen Suite - G.Bizet-R.Shchedrin. Imperial Russian Ballet Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Choreography: Alberto Alonso Artistic Director: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
26 May 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
26 May 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Festival of skills "Cherry forest". Composer: Igor Stravinsky |
Concert |
26 May 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Alma Mater (play professors МSC) Conductor: Igor Frolov Violin soloist: Sergey Kravchenko |
Concert |
|
27 May 2007 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Concert of the Moscow state academy of choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Concert |
27 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballets by Alexei Ratmansky: Jeu de cartes. Middle Duet. Leah. Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Designer: Igor Chapurin Designer: Marianne Nilsson Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova |
Classical Ballet |
27 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
27 May 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
27 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
27 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
The IV international festival "Moscow meets friends" |
Concert |
27 May 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
State academic chamber orchestra of Russia Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Maestro Constantine Orbelian Violin soloist: Yuri Zhislin |
Concert |
|
28 May 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Carmina Burana - C.Orff, Walpurgis Night - C.Gounod, Divertissement. Imperial Russian Ballet Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Artistic Director: Gediminas Taranda Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
28 May 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
28 May 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Gala-concert of the masters of the skills of Dusseldorf |
Concert |
|
29 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballets by Alexei Ratmansky: Jeu de cartes. Middle Duet. Leah. Composer: Igor Stravinsky Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Designer: Igor Chapurin Designer: Marianne Nilsson Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Natalia Osipova |
Classical Ballet |
29 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
State academic symphonic chapel of Russia under control of Valery Poljanskiy Music Director: Valeri Polyansky Chief conductor: Valeri Polyansky Conductor: Valery Polyansky Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn |
Concert |
29 May 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
Concert, dedicated to the 50-anniversary of the Lipetsk philharmonic society |
Concert |
|
30 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Baritone: Yuri Nechaev Soprano: Makvala Kasrashvili Tenor: Oleg Kulko Conductor: Shuya Okatsu |
Opera |
30 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
The Sacred Spring. The Firebird. The State Classic Ballet Theatre Composer: Igor Stravinsky Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
30 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
30 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Concert of author’s song "Green coach" |
Concert |
30 May 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
Solo concert of Vladimir Ovchinnikov, fortepiano Composer: Alexander Scriabin Composer: Claude Debussy Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Soloist: Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Concert |
|
31 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Boris Bezhko Conductor: Shuya Okatsu |
Opera |
31 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Russian Symphony Orchestra the New Russia". Music director and Chief conductor—Yuri BASHMET Conductor—Theodor CURENTZIS. Soloist—Elena REVITCH (violin) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Music Director: Maestro Yuri Bashmet Conductor: Teodor Currentzis |
Concert |
31 May 2007 Thursday 12:00 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
31 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
31 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Stars of XXI century Composer: Frederick Chopin Conductor: Vladimir Semkin Violin soloist: Gaik Kazazian Piano soloist: Alexander Kobrin |
Concert |
31 May 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Opening the first Moscow open festival "Music for all". |
Concert |
|
01 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Concert of the Moscow state academy of choreography Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Concert |
01 June 2007 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 June 2007 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 June 2007 Friday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
First Moscow open festival "Music for all" |
Concert |
|
02 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Alexander Vedernikov Stage Director: Hans diter Shaal Costume Designer: Sandra Vudl Set Designer: Valery Borisov Choreography: Yuri Posokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Anastasiya Yatzenko Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Sergei Filin |
Classical Ballet |
02 June 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
02 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
02 June 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
02 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
02 June 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Folklore festival "Street wide - street Moscow" |
Concert |
02 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Romantic collection Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Cello soloist: Denis Shapovalov Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Robert Schumann |
Concert |
|
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Alexander Vedernikov Stage Director: Hans diter Shaal Costume Designer: Sandra Vudl Set Designer: Valery Borisov Choreography: Yuri Posokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Dmitriy Belogolovtsev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina |
Classical Ballet |
03 June 2007 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
03 June 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONIC ORCHESTRA OF RUSSIA of the name E.F.SVETLANOV (70 years to the association) Composer: Niccolo Paganini Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Alexander Slutsky Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Soloist: Gaik Kazazian Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Final Gala-concert of the First Moscow open festival "Music for all" |
Concert |
03 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Spanish suite Conductor: Vladislav Bulakhov Composer: Isaac Albeniz |
Concert |
|
04 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
05 June 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Chamber Orchestra KREMLIN presents Festival "We have 15 years - you have 15 concerts" Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra Kremlin |
Concert |
05 June 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
CHAMBER ENSEMBLE THE "SOLOISTS OF MOSCOW" Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
|
06 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
06 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
MOSCOW STATE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF RUSSIA Composer: Antonio Vivaldi Composer: Christoph Gluck Composer: George Frideric Handel Conductor: Maestro Constantine Orbelian Orchestra: State Chamber Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
|
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts Production by Yuri Grigorovich) Composer: Adolphe Adam Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Pronin |
Classical Ballet |
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Tour Bolshoi Theatre orchestra . Mahler. Composer: Gustav Mahler Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov |
Concert |
09 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Vis-a-vis. Music for two pianos. Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Piano soloist: Nikolai Petrov Piano soloist: Alexander Gindin Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Franz Peter Schubert |
Concert |
|
10 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts Production by Yuri Grigorovich) Composer: Adolphe Adam Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Andrei Uvarov |
Classical Ballet |
10 June 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
10 June 2007 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
10 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
10 June 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
10 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
10 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Moscow chamber ensemble "Eccellente" Artistic Director: Evgeny Nepalo Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Composer: Franz Peter Schubert |
Concert |
|
11 June 2007 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
11 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
11 June 2007 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
11 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Translation with musical Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Antonio Vivaldi Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Composer: Robert Schumann Organist: Anastasiya Sidelnikova |
Concert |
|
12 June 2007 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
12 June 2007 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
12 June 2007 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
12 June 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
Chamber Orchestra KREMLIN presents Festival "We have 15 years - you have 15 concerts" Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra Kremlin |
Concert |
|
13 June 2007 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
13 June 2007 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
The Opening of the XIII International Tchaikovsky Competition |
Concert |
|
14 June 2007 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
14 June 2007 Thursday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
14 June 2007 Thursday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
|
15 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Libretto: Adolphe Nourrit and Philippo Taglioni Adviser: Allan Fridericia Choreography: August Bournonville Choreographic version: Elza Marianne von Rozen Costume Designer: Irina Press Production: Oleg Vinogradov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Fuat Mansurov Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Yan Godovsky Dancer: Yulianna Malkhasyants |
Classical Ballet |
15 June 2007 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
15 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
15 June 2007 Friday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
15 June 2007 Friday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
15 June 2007 Friday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
15 June 2007 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
I Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Niccolo Paganini Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
15 June 2007 Friday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
16 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) Stage Director: Boris Pokrovsky Music Director of revival: Mark Ermler Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov |
Opera |
16 June 2007 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
16 June 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
16 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
16 June 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
16 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
16 June 2007 Saturday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
16 June 2007 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
16 June 2007 Saturday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
16 June 2007 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
I Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Niccolo Paganini Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
16 June 2007 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
17 June 2007 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballets in one act: Chopiniana. Carmen-Suite. Composer: Frederick Chopin Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Designer: Boris Messerer Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Vadim Ryndin Music Director: Yuri Fayer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Principal Dancer: Marianna Ryzhkina Dancer: Yuri Klevtsov Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky |
Classical Ballet |
17 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballets in one act: Chopiniana. Carmen-Suite. Composer: Frederick Chopin Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Designer: Boris Messerer Choreography: Mikhail Fokine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Vadim Ryndin Music Director: Yuri Fayer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anna Antonicheva Dancer: Dmitry Gudanov Conductor: Mikhail Granovsky Dancer: Anna Leonova |
Classical Ballet |
17 June 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
17 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
17 June 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
17 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
17 June 2007 Sunday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
17 June 2007 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
17 June 2007 Sunday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
17 June 2007 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
I Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Niccolo Paganini Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
17 June 2007 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
18 June 2007 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
18 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
18 June 2007 Monday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
18 June 2007 Monday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
I Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
18 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Concert of the Spanish music |
Concert |
18 June 2007 Monday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
18 June 2007 Monday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
19 June 2007 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
19 June 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
"Conducts Aleksandr Lazarev" Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
19 June 2007 Tuesday 10:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
19 June 2007 Tuesday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
I Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Niccolo Paganini Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
19 June 2007 Tuesday 17:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
I Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
20 June 2007 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
20 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
20 June 2007 Wednesday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
20 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
21 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
21 June 2007 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
21 June 2007 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
21 June 2007 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
II Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
21 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
22 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Svetlana Lunkina Dancer: Anastasiya Yatzenko Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Yuri Klevtsov |
Classical Ballet |
22 June 2007 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
22 June 2007 Friday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 18:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
22 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
22 June 2007 Friday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
II Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
22 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
23 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Galina Stepanenko Dancer: Natalia Osipova |
Classical Ballet |
23 June 2007 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
23 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
23 June 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
23 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
23 June 2007 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
II Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
23 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (ballet in three acts with an epilogue) Director: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Yuri Klevtsov |
Classical Ballet |
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
24 June 2007 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
I Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
24 June 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
24 June 2007 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
II Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Chamber Hall
|
II Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
24 June 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
II Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Mstislav Rostropovich Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
25 June 2007 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
25 June 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Small Hall)
|
Forte&piano Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Vladimir Selivohin |
Concert |
|
26 June 2007 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
26 June 2007 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
26 June 2007 Tuesday 17:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
27 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Costume Designer: Fried Parmedzhani Stage Director: Robert Wilson Decorations Designer: Robert Wilson Light Designer: Robert Wilson Music Director: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) |
Opera |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 17:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
27 June 2007 Wednesday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
III Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
28 June 2007 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
28 June 2007 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
28 June 2007 Thursday 17:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
II Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
28 June 2007 Thursday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
28 June 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
28 June 2007 Thursday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
III Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
29 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Costume Designer: Fried Parmedzhani Stage Director: Robert Wilson Decorations Designer: Robert Wilson Light Designer: Robert Wilson Music Director: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky |
Opera |
29 June 2007 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
29 June 2007 Friday 16:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
III Round of the Vocal Competition Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
29 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
29 June 2007 Friday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Cello Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
29 June 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
III Round of the Piano Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
29 June 2007 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
III Round of the Violin Competition Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
30 June 2007 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
30 June 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
30 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
30 June 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
30 June 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
30 June 2007 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
The Closing of the XIII International Tchaikovsky Competition |
Concert |
|
01 July 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
01 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 July 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
01 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
02 July 2007 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
02 July 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
03 July 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leonid Desyatnikov "The Children of Rosenthal" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Tenor: Maxim Paster Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky |
Opera |
03 July 2007 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
04 July 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov Dancer: Dmitriy Belogolovtsev Dancer: Nina Kaptsova |
Classical Ballet |
04 July 2007 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
04 July 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
05 July 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Kopylov Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Dancer: Yan Godovsky |
Classical Ballet |
05 July 2007 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
05 July 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
06 July 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Nabucco" (Opera in four acts) Conductor: Alexander Vilyumanis Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Mark Ermler Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Set Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Tatiana Barkhina Libretto: Temistocle Solera Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky) Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Soprano: Irina Rubtsova Conductor: Gintaras Rinkevicius |
Opera |
06 July 2007 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
06 July 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
07 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Nabucco" (Opera in four acts) Conductor: Alexander Vilyumanis Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Mark Ermler Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Set Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Tatiana Barkhina Libretto: Temistocle Solera Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Conductor: Gintaras Rinkevicius Baritone: Pavel Chernykh |
Opera |
07 July 2007 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
07 July 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
07 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
07 July 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
07 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
08 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Aram Khachaturyan "Spartacus". (Ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasiya Yatzenko Dancer: Alexander Volchkov |
Classical Ballet |
08 July 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
08 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
08 July 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
08 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
09 July 2007 Monday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
09 July 2007 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
10 July 2007 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Turandot" (Opera in three Acts) Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Set Designer: Georgy Tsypin Light Designer: Rick Fisher Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Makvala Kasrashvili |
Opera |
10 July 2007 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
|
11 July 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Turandot" (Opera in three Acts) Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Set Designer: Georgy Tsypin Light Designer: Rick Fisher Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Soprano: Tatiana Anisimova |
Opera |
11 July 2007 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
12 July 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Turandot" (Opera in three Acts) Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Set Designer: Georgy Tsypin Light Designer: Rick Fisher Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Bass: Vadim Lynkovsky Soprano: Makvala Kasrashvili |
Opera |
12 July 2007 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
12 July 2007 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
13 July 2007 Friday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
13 July 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
13 July 2007 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
14 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act Ballets: Class Concert. Misericordes. In the Upper Room. Composer: Alexander Glazunov Composer: Anton Rubinstein Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Philip Glass Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Choreography: Twyla Tharp Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina |
Classical Ballet |
14 July 2007 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
14 July 2007 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
14 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
14 July 2007 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
14 July 2007 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
15 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act Ballets: Class Concert. Misericordes. In the Upper Room. Composer: Alexander Glazunov Composer: Anton Rubinstein Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Philip Glass Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Choreography: Twyla Tharp Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Anastasiya Yatzenko Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Yan Godovsky |
Classical Ballet |
15 July 2007 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
National Ballet of Russia "Kostroma" Composer: Vladimir Kornev Artistic Director: Yuri Tsarenko |
Show |
15 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
WORLD OF CIRCUS (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
15 July 2007 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
15 July 2007 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Mine WORLD - ARENA (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |