DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Young Artists Opera Program Concert Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Hanz Werner Henze "Ondine" (ballet in 3 acts) Set Designer: Anthony Mcilwain Assistant of choreography: Klara Dovzhik Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Light Designer: Simon Bennison Choreography: Vyacheslav Samodurov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Dmitry Efremov |
Modern Ballet |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Aida" (opera in 4 acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gounod "Romeo and Juliet" tragic opera in three parts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Imre Kalman. "Silva" ( "Queen of Czardas") |
Concert |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Beethoven. Dvořák. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor - Yuri Simonov Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Violin soloist: Nikita Borisoglebsky Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Cello soloist: Sergei Antonov |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 22 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko ! PREMIERE ! Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Anna Netrebko Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Conductor: Jader Bignamini |
Opera |
22 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova |
Classical Ballet |
22 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
22 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Rossini (musical divertissement made of popular compositions by Rossini) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Stage Director: Stanislav Mitin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
W. A. Mozart "Famous instrumental concertos". Performed by State Chamber Orchestra of Russia, Vyacheslav Kiselyov (piano) and Alexey Utkin (oboe). Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Oboe: Alexei Utkin Orchestra: State Chamber Orchestra of Russia Conductor: Alexei Utkin Piano: Vyacheslav Kiselyov |
Concert |
22 October 2016 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 October 2016 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 23 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Otar Kunchulia Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Tenor: Arseny Yakovlev Conductor: Jader Bignamini Soprano: Ainhoa Arteta Tenor: Riccardo Massi |
Opera |
23 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only) Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
23 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
23 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gounod "Romeo and Juliet" tragic opera in three parts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
23 October 2016 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 October 2016 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
24 October 2016 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
24 October 2016 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Traviata" (Opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Felix Korobov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
24 October 2016 Monday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
Gala concert "Ballet of the big city". Ballet soloists of Bolshoi theatre. |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 October 2016 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
! PREMIERE ! 25 October 2016 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Dargomyzhsky "The Stone Guest" (Opera in 3 acts) Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Tenor: Yuri Markelov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin |
Opera |
25 October 2016 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gala concert "Waltzes, Tangos & Foxtrots" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
|
26 October 2016 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 26 October 2016 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Alexander Dargomyzhsky "The Stone Guest" (Opera in 3 acts) Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Tenor: Yuri Markelov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Bass: Alexander Korotky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin |
Opera |
26 October 2016 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
27 October 2016 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Irina Semirechenskaya Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Mikhail Kochan |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2016 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
N.Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in two acts) Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 October 2016 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Musical gifts for the Maestro. Performed by Osipov Russian Folk Orchestra. Conductor – Vladimir Andropov. Conductor: Vladimir Andropov Orchestra: Osipov National Folk Instruments Orchestra |
Concert |
27 October 2016 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2016 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Respighi. Elgar. P. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Alexander Ramm and Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor – Alexander Lazarev Composer: Edward Elgar Composer: Ottorno Respighi Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra Cello soloist: Alexander Ramm |
Concert |
|
28 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Rebetskaya Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova Dancer: Alexander Vorobiyov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Nina Golskaya |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Anna Aglatova Bass: Pyotr Migunov Bass: Otar Kunchulia Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov |
Opera |
28 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Born in the USSR. Performed by Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography. Conductor – Sergey Skripka Conductor: Sergei Skripka Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography |
Concert |
28 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
28 October 2016 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
29 October 2016 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Anna Antropova Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Maria Alexandrova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yuri Baranov Dancer: Anna Antropova Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elvina Ibraimova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Bass: Otar Kunchulia Bass: Oleg Tsybulko Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin |
Opera |
29 October 2016 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
29 October 2016 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mozart. Performed by Sergey Kuznetsov (piano), Choir of the Choir Arts Academy and Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Günter Neuhold (Germany) Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan Piano soloist: Sergei Kuznetsov Conductor: Gunter Neuhold Choir: Choir of the Choir Arts Academy |
Concert |
29 October 2016 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 October 2016 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
30 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Rebetskaya Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Angelina Karpova Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Alexander Vorobiyov Dancer: Nina Golskaya |
Classical Ballet |
30 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in 4 acts) Stage Director: Federik Mirdita Designer: Marina Azizyan Music Director: Peter Feranec Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Alexander Naumenko Soprano: Anna Aglatova Bass: Pyotr Migunov Bass: Otar Kunchulia Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov |
Opera |
30 October 2016 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
30 October 2016 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
30 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
An evening of organ music. Anastasia Sidelnikova (organ). Volostnov Konstantin (organ) Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach |
Concert |
30 October 2016 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Chocolade (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 October 2016 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
CIRCUS 2.0 (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 October 2016 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. Tchaikovsky. Prokofiev. Rachmaninov. Performed by Freddy Kempf (piano, UK) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano soloist: Frederic Kempf |
Concert |
|
31 October 2016 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia and Vladimir Ovchinnikov (piano). Conductor – Valery Polyansky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Valery Polyansky Piano soloist: Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Concert |