DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Jose Carreras Sings with the Moscow City Symphony Orchestra - Russian Philharmonic |
Opera |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Performed by Matthias Goerne and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor - Manfred Honeck Conductor: Maestro Vladimir Spivakov Bass-baritone: Matthias Goerne |
Concert |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Benjamin Britten "The Rape of Lucretia" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Benjamin Britten Stage Director: Ekaterina Odegova Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Evening of piano music. Boris Berezovsky (piano) Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia and Vladimir Ovchinnikov (piano). Conductor – Valery Polyansky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Valery Polyansky Piano soloist: Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Russian opera and ballet for two pianos Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Piano soloist: Alexander Ghindin Piano: Basinia Shulman |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The great symphonic works. Performed by Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
11th Grand Festival of Russian National Orchestra - Closing of the festival. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Piano: Lucas Debargue Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Trumpet: Vladislav Lavrik |
Concert |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Elena Guseva |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
O. Petrova "Lysistrata" Ballet in two acts. |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
70 years of Sergey Skripka and 95 years of the Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor – Yury Bashmet Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Italian Baroque Cello soloist: Alexander Rudin Conductor: Alexander Rudin Violin soloist: Dmitry Sinkovsky Orchestra: Moscow Chamber Orchestra the Musica Viva |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano) and Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Valentin Uryupin Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano soloist: Miroslav Kultyshev Orchestra: Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Concert dedicated to the 85th Anniversary of the Urals Mussorgsky State Conservatoire Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the Ural State Mussorgsky Conservatoire |
Concert |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
X Moscow Music Festival "Vladimir Spivakov Invites" |
Concert |
|
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Akram Khan Company Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) |
Modern Ballet |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Denis Matsuev and Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Valentin Uryupin Composer: Edward Grieg Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Evenings of piano music. Performed by Alexander Gavrilyuk Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Composer: Vladimir Horowitz Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Alexander Gavrilyuk |
Concert |
|
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Novaya Rossiya Sympnony Orchestra, Conductor - Maestro Yury Bashmet, Alexander Buzlov (cello) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cello soloist: Alexander Buzlov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Choir: State Choral Cappella of Russia named after Maestro Alexander Yurlov |
Concert |
|
12 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Konstantin Yemelyanov, Ivan Sendetsky, Stepan Starikov and Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Cello soloist: Ivan Sendetsky Piano: Konstantin Yemelyanov Violin soloist: Stepan Starikov Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: David Tselauri Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Cenerentola. G. Rossini (Comic opera in two acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia and Rani Calderon Conductor: Rani Calderon Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia Piano: Timofey Vladimirov |
Concert |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Les Contes d`Hoffmann" (opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Eugeny Brazhnik Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
TV channel "Russia-Сulture" presents - project of "Quartet 4x4" |
Concert |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Conducted by Maestro Bashmet Van Gogh. Letters to brother Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Edward Grieg Composer: Gustav Mahler Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Bashmet Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |